hening...

Just a thought

December 24, 2007
Leave a Comment

Jangan mengeluh… jangan bersedih… (diucapinnya harus dengan gaya pujangga jalanan itu.. hihihi….)
what we are looking for, lies on us…
it’ ll be perfect if we find someone that makes us perfect
keep smiling… 😀

Advertisements

Posted in life

do i need a reason for doing something that admirable as long as it’s not hurting someone that i love?

December 24, 2007
Leave a Comment

aslinya sih gini :

“do i need a reason for doing soething that admirable ?”

anjis.. keren banget si thirteen ngomong gini ke house…
iya betul.. karena ga semuanya itu perlu alasan… there’s not always “a why” in this world…

tapi kalimat yang di ucapin thirteen kurang tepat menurut gw. menurut gw yang lebih tepat ialah judul gw itu. hehehehe…