hening...

Kenapa daging babi haram? | July 2, 2008

Alasan gw sama ama yang ditulis commentnya si donny di blognya adhitya mulya :

Pork is haram because it is said so in Quran. That’s it. The end of discussion. Accept it with faith.

Do not try to use science to justify what is said by faith. Questioning faith by logic will only undermine the value of faith itself.

Urusan yang prinsipil kaya gini mah bagi gw ga usah membutuhkan pembuktian “ilmiah”.
kalo ada yang bilang makan daging babi ngebawa pengaruh buruk bagi kesehatan lah, babi ga punya leher lah, ato babi jorok suka maen ma lumpur lah, ato yang lain – nya mah bagi gw bukan lah alasan kenapa daging babi haram. err… itu mah cuma “pembenaran – pembenaran” yang bagi gw ya cuma “pembenaran”. Toh “pembenaran” ilmiah itu kan mungkin juga dibantah dengan “pembenaran” ilmiah yang lain.

Jadiii…. Pork is haram because it is said so in Quran. That’s it. The end of discussion. Accept it with faith.đŸ˜€

p.s : keren juga lu don bisa buat kata doktrinasi se-mantep itu!!


Posted in serius-an

Leave a Comment »

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: